Whats On

Note: We are ‘over 20’s’ after 10pm

Please visit and read over our welfare and safety policy page.

If you’d like to make an enquiry re a date for an event, exhibition, party or booking, get us at info@thebernardshaw.com, here’s our listings and highlights for the weeks ahead…..

If we are not doing as it says here, please send us a mail & let us know to info@thebernardshaw.com

For our sports listings check out this page 

Sign up to our mailing list for all the latest info👇

Whats on at The Shaw

October

Tuesday 4th

8pm | Liverpool vs Rangers | All Levels

8pm |Barcelona vs Inter Milan| All Levels

Wednesday 5th

5:45pm | Celtic vs Leipzig | All Levels

8pm |Chelsea vs AC Milan| All Levels

Thursday 6th 

5:45pm |Shamrock Rovers vs Molde | All Levels

5:45pm | Man Utd vs Nicosia | All Levels

8pm |Arsenal vs Bodo| All Levels

Friday 8th 

5pm: Aaron Fahy: Ripped Apart – MORE INFO

7pm: Bodytonic Presents Hazey Haze & Craig Cooney MORE INFO & TICKETS 

7:35pm |Munster vs Connacht| All Levels

7pm-9pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor |MORE INFO

Saturday 9th

12pm | Naughty Brunch –MORE INFO

12pm: Dublin City Record Fair | Basement

5pm: Aaron Fahy: Ripped Apart – MORE INFO

5pm |Leinster vs Sharks| Level 2

5:30pm |Brighton vs Spurs| Level 2

7pm-9pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

Sunday 10th 

12pm | Naughty Brunch- MORE INFO

4:30pm |Liverpool vs Arsenal| Level 2

7pm |Man Utd vs Everton| Level 2

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

5pm: Aaron Fahy: Ripped Apart – MORE INFO

Thursday 13th 

7pm: The Podgecast Live – MORE INFO COMING SOON 

Friday 14th

7pm | The Racket Space Presents: Coucou Chloe | Basement INFO & TICKETS HERE

7pm-9pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

Saturday 15th
12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

5pm-7pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO 

7pm | The Racket Space Presents: Vulpynes | Basement INFO & TICKETS HERE

7pm | Shook Out Presents: Sun People | Basement MORE INFO COMING SOON

8pm-10pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

Sunday 16th

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

Thursday 20th 

8pm: Reginald D Hunter | Racket – BOOK NOW

Friday 21st
7pm | The Racket Space Presents: Shakalak & Paper Clap | Basement – INFO & TICKETS HERE

7pm-9pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

Saturday 22nd

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

5pm-7pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

8pm-10pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

11pm | The Racket Space Presents: Novelist | Basement

Sunday 23rd

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

Friday 28th Oct

7pm-9pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

7pm | The Racket Space Presents:St Bishop & Viscose | Basement INFO & TICKETS HERE

Saturday 29th

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

5pm-7pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

8pm-10pm | Oktoberfest | Dancefloor | MORE INFO

11pm | Bodytonic Presents Young Marco | MORE INFO & TICKETS

Sunday 30th 

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

November

Friday 4th
7pm | The Racket Space Presents: 1000 Beasts | Basement  INFO COMING SOON

Saturday 5th

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

10pm | Palm Street w/ Queen Beatz | Main Room – FREE IN

7pm | The Racket Space Presents: Children Of Zeus | Basement – INFO & TICKETS

Sunday 6th

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

Friday 11th
7pm | The Racket Space Presents: Vernon Jane | Basement  INFO COMING SOON

Saturday 12th

10pm | Palm Street w/ Professor Noodles & Disco Dunne | Main Room – FREE IN

Saturday 19th 

11pm | The Racket Space Presents: Sicaria Sound | Basement INFO & TICKETS 

8pm: Citrus Fresh, Krome & Dj 40Hurtz | Basement | INFO & TICKETS

10pm | Palm Street w/ Bobstandard | Main Room – FREE IN

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

Sunday 20th
World Cup Final | Level 1 -BOOK HERE

12pm | Naughty Brunch – MORE INFO

1pm | Drag Brunch – MORE INFO

Monday 21st
World Cup Qatar Begins | Level 1 -BOOK HERE

Friday 25th
11pm: Bodytonic Presents Octo Octa – BOOK NOW

Saturday 26th

10pm | Palm Street w/ Quigo & Tayor | Main Room – FREE IN

December

Friday 2nd
7pm | The Racket Space Presents: The Kip | Basement INFO COMING SOON
11pm | The Racket Space Presents: Scratchclart | Basement INFO & TICKETS

Saturday 3rd

10pm | Palm Street w/ Queen Beatz | Main Room – FREE IN

Saturday 10th

10pm | Palm Street w/ Cathy Flynn | Main Room – FREE IN

Friday 16th
11pm | The Racket Space Presents: Aya (YCO) | Basement   INFO & TICKETS 

Saturday 17th

10pm | Palm Street w/ Rosko & Tayor | Main Room – FREE IN

11pm | Bodytonic Presents Luke Una | Basement | BOOK NOW 

Friday 23rd
11pm | The Racket Space Presents: Plastician | Basement   INFO & TICKETS

    Top