sports

Whats on our Screens

Mainly we show most top level rugby, soccer, GAA, NFL matches/coverage if we’re missing something you think we should show, or forget to list below – get in touch – info@thebernardshaw.com.

January

Tuesday 25th

Tennis Australian Open

4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Senegal v Cape Verde
7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Morocco v Malawi

Wednesday 26th

Tennis Australian Open

4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast v Egypt
7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Mali v Equatorial Guinea

7.45pm | Scottish Premiership Hearts v Celtic

Thursday 27th

Tennis Australian Open

9pm | World Cup 2022 Qualifier Ecuador v Brazil

Friday 28th

Tennis Australian Open

7.35pm | URC: Ulster v Scarlets

9pm | World Cup 2022 Qualifier Colombia v Peru

Saturday 29th

Tennis Australian Open

2.55pm | URC: Connacht v Glasgow

4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final

5pm | URC: Zebre v Munster

7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final

7.30pm | GAA Dublin v Armagh

7.35pm | URC: Cardiff v Leinster

Sunday 30th

Tennis Australian Open

4pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final
7pm | Africa Cup of Nations Quarter-final

8pm | NFL Cincinnati Bengals @ Kansas City Chiefs

February

Saturday 5th

Six Nations: Ireland v Wales
Six Nations: Scotland v England

Sunday 6th

Six Nations: France v Italy

Saturday 12th

Six Nations: Wales v Scotland
Six Nations: France v Ireland

Sunday 13th

Six Nations: Italy v England

Saturday 26th

Six Nations: Scotland v France
Six Nations: England v Wales

Sunday 27th

Six Nations: Ireland v Italy

Sunday 13th

Superbowl 56

March

Friday 11th

Six Nations: Wales v France

Saturday 12th

Six Nations: Italy v Scotland
Six Nations: England v Ireland

Saturday 19th

Six Nations: Wales v Italy
Six Nations: Ireland v Scotland
Six Nations: France v England

Sunday 20th

F1 Bahrain 

Sunday 27th

F1 Saudi Arabia 

April

Saturday 9th

The Grand National 

Tuesday 12th

Women’s World Cup Sweden v Ireland

Saturday 22nd

Bohs v Shamrock Rovers

Sunday 24th

F1 Italy 

May

Saturday 14th

FA Cup Final

Wednesday 18th

Europa League final 

Saturday 28th

Champions League Final

June

Tuesday 7th

5pm | Nations League Armenia v Ireland 

Saturday 11th

5pm | Nations League Ireland v Scotland 

Sunday 12th

F1 Azerbaijan

Tuesday 14th

7.45pm | Nations League Ukraine v Ireland

Sunday 19th

F1 Canada

Friday 24th

Shamrock Rovers v Bohs

Monday 27th

Wimbledon

Women’s World Cup Georgia v Ireland 

July

Friday 1st

Tour de France 

Saturday 2nd

All-Ireland senior hurling semi-finals 

Sunday 3rd

All-Ireland senior hurling semi-finals 

F1 UK 

Wednesday 6th

Uefa Women’s Euro 2022

Saturday 9th

All-Ireland senior football semi-finals 

Sunday 10th

F1 Austria 

Wimbledon Final

All-Ireland senior football semi-finals 

Sunday 17th 

Golf British Open 

All-Ireland senior hurling final

Sunday 24th

F1 France 

Tour de France Ends 

All-Ireland senior football final 

Sunday 31st

Uefa Women’s Euro 2022 Final 

F1 Hungary

August

Sunday 28th

F1 Belgium 

September

Thursday 1st

Women’s World Cup Ireland v Finland 

Sunday 4th

F1 Netherlands

Tuesday 6th

Women’s World Cup Slovakia v Ireland

Sunday 11th

F1 Italy 

Friday 23rd

7.45pm | Nations League Scotland v Ireland 

Sunday 25th

F1 Russia 

Monday 26th

7.45pm | Nations League Ireland v Armenia

October

Sunday 2nd

F1 Singapore

Sunday 9th

F1 Japan

Sunday 23rd

F 1 USA 

Sunday 30th

F1 Mexico 

November

Sunday 13th

F1 Brazil 

Sunday 20th

F1 Abu Dhabi 

Monday 21st

World Cup Qatar Begins

Sunday 18th 

World Cup Final 

    Top