Olympics

Feelin’ Sporty?


Countdown Timer

The best time of the 4 years – keeping the Motel Action going with all the Olympics biggest moments, on the big screen, from opening ceremony, to every podium moment.

July 26th

Opening Ceremony | 5:30pm

July 27th

Brazil v Italy | Men’s Volleyball | 12pm

Women’s Time Trial | Road Cycling | 1:30pm

Men’s Time Trial | Road Cycling | 3:30pm

Women’s -48kg | Judo | 4pm

Men’s Street Final | Skateboarding | 4pm

Men’s -60kg | Judo | 5pm

Men’s Medal finals | Rugby 7’s | 6pm

Men’s 400m freestyle | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s 400m freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Women’s Epee | Fencing | 8:30pm

Men’s Saber | Fencing | 9pm

July 28th

Women’s Cross Country | Cycling Mountain Bike | 1pm

Brazil v Japan | Women’s Football | 4pm

Women’s Street Final | Skateboarding | 4pm

Men’s -66kg | Judo | 4pm

Women’s Singles Final | Kayak | 4:45pm

Women’s -52kg | Judo | 4:30pm

Men’s 400m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 100m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s Foil | Fencing | 7:45pm

Men’s Epee | Fencing | 8:30pm

Men’s 100m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:45pm

July 29th

Brazil v Kenya | Women’s Volleyball | 12pm

Men’s Cross Country | Cycling Mountain Bike | 1pm

Men’s Team | Archery | 4pm

Men’s Single Final | Canoe | 4:15pm

Women’s -57kg | Judo | 4:30pm

Men’s Team Final | Gymnastics | 4:30pm

Men’s -73kg | Judo | 5pm

Women’s 400m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:45pm

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 7:45pm

Men’s Foil | Fencing | 8:15pm

Men’s 100m Backstroke | Swimming | 8:15pm

Women’s 100m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:30pm

Women’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 8:45pm

July 30th

Ireland v India | Men’s Hockey | 12:15pm

Mixed Doubles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Men’s -81kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Women’s Singles | Kayak | 4:45pm

Women’s -63kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Women’s Team | Gymnastics | 5:15pm

France v Brazil | Women’s Handball | 6pm

Women’s Epee | Fencing | 6:30pm

Women’s finals | Rugby Sevens | 6pm

Women’s 100m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:45pm

Men’s 800m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

July 31st

Women’s Park | Cycling BMX | 12pm

Women’s Singles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Men’s Park | Cycling BMX | 1:45pm

Men’s Team | Gymnastics | 4pm

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s -70kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Men’s -90kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Men’s 200m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 1500m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Men’s 200m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8:45pm

Men’s 100m Freestyle | Swimming | 9:45pm

August 1st

Brazil v Japan | Women’s Volleyball | 12pm

Argentina v Ireland | Men’s Hockey | 12:15pm

Men’s Singles | Kayak | 4:30pm

Men’s -100kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Women’s -78kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Women’s All-around | Gymnastics | 5:15pm

Women’s Foil | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s 200m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Breaststroke | Swimming | 8pm

August 2nd

Brazil v Egypt | Men’s Volleyball | 12pm

Mixed Doubles | Badminton | 2pm

Mixed Team | Archery | 3:30pm

New Zealand v Ireland | Men’s Hockey | 4pm

Women’s +78kg | Judo | 4:15pm

Men’s +100kg | Judo | 4:45pm

Men’s Epee | Fencing | 6:30pm

Mixed Doubles | Tennis | 6pm

Men’s 50m Freestyle | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Backstroke | Swimming | 7:30pm

Men’s 200m Individual Medley | Swimming | 7:45pm

Men’s 10000m | Athletics | 8:30pm

Women’s Cycling | Cycling BMX | 8:45pm

August 3rd

Women’s Singles | Table Tennis | 12:30pm & 1:30pm

Women’s Park | Cycling BMX | 1pm

Women’s Individual | Archery | 1:30pm

Women’s Quarter Finals | Football | Various times

Women’s Sabre | Fencing | 6pm

Mixed Team | Judo | 3pm

Men’s 100m Butterfly | Swimming | 7:30pm

Women’s 200m Individual Medley | Swimming | 8pm

Women’s 800m Freestyle | Swimming | 8pm

Men’s Shot Put | Athletics | 6:30pm

Women’s Triple Jump | Athletics | 7:15pm

Mixed Relay | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s 100m | Athletics | 8:15pm

Men’s Decathlon 1500m | Athletics | 8:45pm

August 4th

Women’s Road Race | Cycling | 1pm

Men’s Doubles | Tennis | TBC

Men’s Singles Bronze | Table Tennis | 12:30pm

Men’s Singles Gold | Table Tennis | 1:30pm

Women’s Single Final | Canoe | 4:15pm

Men’s Individual | Archery | 1:30pm

Men’s Rings | Gymnastics | 2pm

Men’s Vault | Gymnastics | 3:30pm

Women’s Uneven Bars | Gymnastics | 2:45pm

Men’s Foil | Fencing | 6pm

Women’s High Jump | Athletics | 6:45pm

Men’s Hammer Throw | Athletics | 7:30pm

Men’s 100m Final | Athletics | 9pm

Men’s Quarter-Finals | Hockey | All-Day

Women’s 50m Freestyle | Swimming | 5:30pm

Men’s 1500m Freestyle | Swimming | 5:30pm

Brazil v Poland | Women’s Volleyball | 8pm

August 5th

Men’s Horizontal Bar | Gymnastics | 12:30pm

Women’s Floor | Gymnastics | 1:15pm

Men’s Pole Vault | Gymnastics | 6pm

Women’s Discus Throw | Athletics | 7:30pm

Women’s 5000m | Athletics | 8pm

Women’s 800m | Athletics | 8:45pm

Men’s Singles | Badminton | 1:30pm

Women’s Bronze | Basketball 3×3 | 8pm

Men’s Bronze | Basketball 3×3 | 8:30pm

Women’s Gold | Basketball 3×3 | 9pm

Men’s Gold | Basketball 3×3 | 9:30pm

Women’s Cross | Kayak | 4pm

Men’s Cross | Kayak | 4pm

Women’s Team Sprint | Cycling Track | 6:45pm

Men’s Semi Final | Football | 5pm and 8pm

Women’s Quarter Finals | Hockey | All-Day

August 6th

Men’s Semi Finals | Hockey | 1pm & 6pm

Men’s Long Jump | Athletics | 7:15pm

Women’s Hammer Throw | Athletics | 7pm

Men’s 1500m | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s 3000m | Athletics | 8pm

Women’s 200m | Athletics | 8:30pm

Men’s Quarterfinals | Basketball | All-Day

Quarter finals | Beach Volleyball | All-Day

Women’s 60kg | Boxing | 10pm

Men’s Team Sprint | Cycling Track | 7pm

Women’s Quarter finals | Handball | All-Day

Women’s Park | Skateboarding | 5:30pm

Men’s Semi-Finals | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Volleyball | All-Day

Women’s Quarterfinals | Water Polo | All-Day

August 7th

Women’s Speed | Sport Climbing | 12pm

Men’s & Women’s Team Quarterfinals | Table Tennis | 1pm

Men’s Team Semifinals | Table Tennis | 6pm

Men’s Team Pursuit | Cycling Track | 4:30pm

Women’s Team Pursuit | Cycling Track | 5pm

Men’s Quarterfinals | Handball | All-Day

Men’s Park | Skateboarding | 3:30pm

Women’s Semi-finals | Hockey | 1pm & 5pm

Men’s Semifinals | Volleyball | 2pm & 6pm

Women’s Quarterfinals | Basketball | All-Day

Men’s or Women’s Quarterfinal | Beach Volleyball | All-Day

Men’s Quarterfinals | Water Polo | All-Day

Team Acrobatic | Artistic Swimming | 5:30pm

Women’s Pole Vault | Athletics | 5pm

Men’s Discus Throw | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s 400m | Athletics | 7:15pm

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase | Athletics | 7:30pm

August 8th

Women’s Single 200m | Canoe | 11:45am

Men’s Single 1000m | Kayak | 11:30am

Women’s Four 500m | Kayak | 11:30am

Men’s Double 500m | Canoe | 11:30am

Women’s Four 500m | Kayak | 11:45am

Women’s Keirin | Cycling Track | 5pm

Men’s Omnium | Cycling Track | 5:30pm

Women’s Team Semifinal | Table Tennis | 1pm & 6pm

Men’s Bronze Match | Football | 3pm

Men’s Bronze | Hockey | 12pm

Men’s Gold | Hockey | 5pm

Women’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Women’s Gold | Water Polo | 1:30pm

Men’s Semifinals | Basketball | 3:30pm & 7pm

Men’s or Women’s Semifinals | Beach Volleyball | from 3pm

Women’s Long Jump | Athletics | 6pm

Men’s Javelin | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s 200m | Athletics | 6:30pm

Women’s 400m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:30pm

Men’s 110m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:45pm

August 9th

Men’s Bronze | Volleyball | 2pm

Men’s Semifinal | Water Polo | 12:30pm & 5:30pm

Men’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Men’s Gold | Football | 4pm

Women’s Bronze | Football | 1pm

Women’s Gold | Football | 3pm

Women’s Bronze | Hockey | 12pm

Women’s Gold | Hockey | 6pm

Women’s Double 500m | Kayak | 11am

Men’s Double 500m | Kayak | 11:30am

Men’s Single 1000m | Canoe | 11:45am

Women’s Madison | Cycling Track | 4pm

Men’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 5pm & 5:30pm

Individual All-Around | Rhythmic Gymnastics | 12pm

Men’s Team Gold | Table Tennis | 1pm

Women’s Shot put | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s 400m | Athletics | 6pm

Men’s Triple Jump | Athletics | 6pm

Women’s Heptathlon | Athletics | 6:15pm

Women’s 10000m | Athletics | 7pm

Men’s 400m Hurdles | Athletics | 7:45pm

Women’s Semifinal | Basketball | 3:30pm & 7pm

Women’s Bronze | Beach Volleyball | 7pm

Women’s Gold | Beach Volleyball | 8:30pm

August 10th

Women’s Single 500m | Kayak | 11am

Men’s Single 1000m | Kayak | 11:30am

Women’s Single 200m | Canoe | 11:45am

Group All-Around | Rhythmic Gymnastics | 12pm

Women’s Boulder & Lead | Sport Climbing | 10:30am

Men’s Madison | Cycling Track | 4pm

Men’s High Jump | Athletics | 5pm

Men’s 800m | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s Javelin Throw | Athletics | 5:30pm

Women’s 100m Hurdles | Athletics | 5:45pm

Men’s 5000m | Athletics | 6pm

Women’s 1500m | Athletics | 6:30pm

Men’s Gold | Basketball | 7:30pm

Men’s Bronze | Beach Volleyball | 7pm

Men’s Gold | Beach Volleyball | 8:30pm

Women’s Gold | Handball | 1pm

Men’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Women’s Bronze | Volleyball | 3:15pm

Women’s Gold | Water Polo | 1:30pm

August 11th

Women’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 11:15am

Men’s Keirin | Cycling Track | 11:30am

Women’s Sprint | Cycling Track | 12pm

Men’s Gold | Handball | 11:30am

Women’s Gold | Volleyball | 11am

Men’s Gold | Water Polo | 12pm

Women’s Gold | Basketball | 1:30pm

Closing Ceremony | 6pm

    Top